2016-17
MAIN
 Home
 Rosters
 Schedule/Results
 Game Highlights
STATS - BY SEASON
 Skaters
 Goalies
 Milestones
 Lady Byng List
 Past Seasons...
STATS - ALL TIME
 all-time Skaters
 all-time Goalies
 all-time Teams
 all-time Standings

 League Awards
 League Facts
LEAGUE INFO
 Executive
 Constitution
 About Us

 Photo Wall
 Company Index
FUN
 BINGO Generator
MOBILE SITE
 m.gcmhl.ca
CAPTAINS
IMPORTANT DATES 2017-18
2017-18 Dates 2017-18 Playoff Schedule
Fri Feb 9 9 pm 6 vs 7 
Fri Feb 9 10pm 2 vs 10 
Fri Feb 9 11pm 8 vs 9
 
Wed Feb 14 8 pm 4 vs 5 
Wed Feb 14 9 pm 3 vs 6 
Wed Feb 14 10pm 1 vs 9 
 
Fri Feb 16 9 pm 7 vs 10 
Fri Feb 16 10pm 1 vs 8 
Fri Feb 16 11pm 2 vs 6 
 
Wed Feb 21 8 pm 5 vs 9 
Wed Feb 21 9 pm 3 vs 7 
Wed Feb 21 10pm 4 vs 8 
 
Fri Feb 23 9 pm 6 vs 10 
Fri Feb 23 10pm 1 vs 5 
Fri Feb 23 11pm 2 vs 7 
 
Wed Feb 28 8 pm 5 vs 8 
Wed Feb 28 9 pm 4 vs 9 
Wed Feb 28 10pm 3 vs 10 
 
Fri Mar 2 9 pm 2 vs 3 
Fri Mar 2 10pm 1 vs 4
Fri Mar 3 11pm – NO ICE
 
Wed Mar 7 8pm Semi#1 (1st pool A vs 2nd pool B)
Wed Mar 7 9pm Semi#2 (1st pool B vs 2nd pool A)
***need ice until 11 pm in case of OT*****
 
Thu Mar 8th or 9th TBDpm Final (Winner Semi #1 vs Winner Semi #2)
 
Pool A 1, 4, 5, 8, 9
Pool B 2, 3, 6, 7, 10


2017-18 Tournament Schedule
coming soon



Contact
  • Any questions related to the league.
  • Any questions or feedback related to the website.





















ARCHIVED DATES 2016-17
2016-17 Dates
  • Early Bird Registration Deadline: August 12th
  • Payment Deadline: August 31st
  • Rookie Skate: September 1st, (time TBD) @ KRC
  • Draft Night: Monday, September 5th 2016
  • League starts: Wednesday, September 7th
  • Feb 8 last day of regular season
  • Feb 10 - March 3 playoff round robin (20 games)
  • Mar 8 – 2 semis
  • Mar 9th – Final (note: thursday)
  • Mar 22-25 – Tourney
  • Mar 25 - Banquet
2016-17 Playoff Schedule
Fri Feb 10 9 pm 6 B4T vs 7 MC
Fri Feb 10 10pm 2 PTS vs 10 FNT
Fri Feb 10 11pm 8 KSC vs 9 CCR
 
Wed Feb 15 8 pm 4 FS  vs 5 EE
Wed Feb 15 9 pm 3 FCI vs 6 B4T
Wed Feb 15 10pm 1 ICS vs 9 CCR
 
Fri Feb 17 9 pm 7 MC  vs 10 FNT
Fri Feb 17 10pm 1 ICS vs 8 KSC
Fri Feb 17 11pm 2 PTS vs 6 B4T
 
Wed Feb 22 8 pm 5 EE  vs 9 CCR
Wed Feb 22 9 pm 3 FCI vs 7 MC
Wed Feb 22 10pm 4 FS  vs 8 KSC
 
Fri Feb 24 9 pm 6 B4T vs 10 FNT
Fri Feb 24 10pm 1 ICS vs 5 EE
Fri Feb 24 11pm 2 PTS vs 7 MC
 
Wed Mar 1 8 pm 5 EE  vs 8 KSC
Wed Mar 1 9 pm 4 FS  vs 9 CCR
Wed Mar 1 10pm 3 FCI vs 10 FNT
 
Fri Mar 3 9 pm 2 PTS vs 3 FCI
Fri Mar 3 10pm 1 ICS vs 4 FS
Fri Mar 3 11pm – NO ICE
 
Wed Mar 8 8pm Semi#1 (1st pool A vs 2nd pool B)
Wed Mar 8 9pm Semi#2 (1st pool B vs 2nd pool A)
***need ice until 11 pm in case of OT*****
 
Thu Mar 9 10pm Final (Winner Semi #1 vs Winner Semi #2)
 
Pool A 1, 4, 5, 8, 9
Pool B 2, 3, 6, 7, 10

2016-17 Tournament Schedule
Wed March 22
KRC Arena
7:00pm  (1) ICS vs (7) MC
8:00pm  (4) FS vs (6) B4T
 
KRC Rink
7:30pm   (3) FCI vs (9) CCR
8:30pm  (8) KSC vs (10) FN
9:30pm  (2) PTS vs (5) EE
 
 
Thu March 23
KRC Rink
8:30pm  (4) FS vs (10) FN
9:30pm  (2) PTS vs (8) KSC
10:30pm (1) ICS vs (6) B4T
 
KRC Arena
9:00pm  (3) FCI vs (5) EE
10:00pm (7) MC vs (9) CCR
 
 
Fri March 24
KRC Arena
8:00pm  (6) B4T vs (9) CCR
9:00pm  (1) ICS vs (3) FCI
10:00pm (5) EE vs (10) FN
 
KRC Rink
8:30pm  (4) FS vs (2) PTS
9:30pm  (7) MC vs (8) KSC
 
Sat March 25
Jack Charron
9:00am     Semi Final #1   1st vs 4th
10:00am   Semi Final #2   2nd vs 3rd
4:00pm   Final
 
Note: Saturday Night - Banquet @ KSC
ARCHIVED DATES 2015-16
2015-16 Dates
  • Early Bird Registration Deadline: August 10th
  • Payment Deadline: August 28th
  • Rookie Skate: August 27th, 8pm @ KRC
  • Draft Night: Monday, August 31st
  • League starts: Wednesday, September 2nd
  • Playoffs start: Friday, February 12th
  • Playoffs end: Friday, March 11th
  • March Break – 2 pickup games - (tbd)
  • Tournament: Wednesday, March 30th - Saturday, April 2nd
  • Banquet: Saturday, April 2nd
2015-16 Playoff Schedule
Fri Feb 12
9pm 6 v 7
10 2 v 10
11 8 v 9

Wed Feb 17
8pm 4 v 5
9 3 v 6
10 1 v 9
Fri Feb 19
9pm 7 v 10
10 1 v 8
11 2 v 6

Wed Feb 24
8pm 5 v 9
9 3 v 7
10 4 v 8
Fri Feb 26
9pm 6 v 10
10 1 v 5
11 2 v 7

Wed Mar 2
8pm 5 v 8
9 4 v9
10 3 v 10
Fri Mar 4
9pm 2 v 3
10 1 v 4
11 no ice

Wed Mar 9
8pm semi1 (1st place Group A v 2nd place Group B)
9 semi 2 (1st place Group B v 2nd place Group A)

Fri Mar 11
9pm Final

10 book hour in case OT
11 no ice

Pool A 1, 4, 5, 8, 9
Pool B 2, 3, 6, 7, 10

2015-16 Tournament Schedule
(tbd)





















ARCHIVED DATES 2014-15
2014-15 Dates
  • Early Bird Registration Deadline: August 11th
  • Payment Deadline: Friday, August 29th
  • Rookie Skate: 10 pm, August 28th at the Kanata Rec Center
  • Draft Night: Monday, September 1st
  • League starts: Wednesday, September 3rd
  • Playoffs start: Wednesday, February 18th
  • Playoffs end: Friday, March 13th
  • March Break – 2 pickup games - March 20th, 9pm & 10pm
  • Tournament: week of March 25th, ice times to be confirmed soon.
  • Banquet: Sat April 11th @ Sports Club.
2014-15 Playoff Schedule
Feb 18 8pm 6 vs 7
Feb 18 9pm 2 vs 10
Feb 18 10pm 8 vs 9
Feb 18 11pm 4 vs 5

Feb 20 9pm 3 vs 6
Feb 20 10pm 1 vs 9
Feb 20 11pm 7 vs 10

Feb 25 8pm 1 vs 8
Feb 25 9pm 2 vs 6
Feb 25 10pm 5 vs 9
Feb 25 11pm 3 vs 7

Feb 27 9pm 4 vs 8
Feb 27 10pm 3 vs 10
Feb 27 11pm 1 vs 5

Mar 4 8pm 6 vs 10
Mar 4 9pm 5 vs 8
Mar 4 10pm 4 vs 9
Mar 4 11pm 2 vs 7

Mar 6 9pm 2 vs 3
Mar 6 10pm 1 vs 4 (have ice until 12 am)

Mar 11 8pm semi
Mar 11 9pm semi (have ice until 11 pm)

Mar 13 9pm final (have until 11 pm)

Pool A 1, 4, 5, 8, 9
Pool B 2, 3, 6, 7, 10

2014-15 Tournament Schedule
Wed Mar 25 7pm KRC A Kanata Sports Club  vs  Fleet Sound
Wed Mar 25 8pm KRC A FCI  vs  Inside/Out Construction 
Wed Mar 25 9pm KRC A Primo Trailer Sales  vs  Fullnet 
Wed Mar 25 9:30pm KRC B Molson Canadian  vs  ICS Jets 
Wed Mar 25 10pm KRC A Broker4Tickets  vs  Outrider Promotions 

Thur Mar 26 6:30pm KRC B FCI  vs  ICS Jets 
Thur Mar 26 7:30pm KRC B Broker4Tickets  vs  Molson Canadian 
Thur Mar 26 8:30pm KRC B Kanata Sports Club  vs  Inside/Out Construction 
Thur Mar 26 9:30pm KRC B Primo Trailer Sales  vs  Outrider Promotions 
Thur Mar 26 10:30pm KRC A Fleet Sound  vs  Fullnet 

Fri Mar 27 8:30pm KRC B Inside/Out Construction  vs  Fullnet 
Fri Mar 27 9:30pm KRC B Kanata Sports Club  vs  Primo Trailer Sales 
Fri Mar 27 10:30pm KRC B Outrider Promotions  vs  ICS Jets 
Fri Mar 27 9pm Jack Charron FCI  vs  Broker4Tickets 
Fri Mar 27 10pm Jack Charron Fleet Sound  vs  Molson Canadian 

Sat Mar 28 9am Jack Charron 1st  vs  4th 
Sat Mar 28 10am Jack Charron 2nd vs  3rd 

Sat Mar 28 4pm Jack Charron Final

















ARCHIVED DATES 2013-14
2013 Dates
  • Playoffs start: Feb 19
  • Playoffs end: Mar 26 or Mar 28 (depending if make up games required)
  • Wed, Mar 12 (March Break) – no playoff games
  • Fri Mar 14 (March Break) – no playoff games – 2 pickup games - details later
  • Tournament: Apr 2 to Apr 5
  • Banquet: Apr 5 @ Kanata Sports Club

Tournament Schedule
Wed April 2
KRC Arena
8:00pm  (1) FCI vs (7) Primo
9:00pm  (4) Outrider vs (6) Accufab
10:00pm (3) Fleet vs (9) Fullnet
KRC Rink
8:30pm  (8) A&B8 vs (10) ICS
9:30pm  (2) Molson vs (5) KSC


Thu April 3
KRC Arena
8:00pm  (4) Outrider vs (10) ICS
9:00pm  (2) Molson vs (8) A&B
10:00pm (1) FCI vs (6) Accufab
KRC Rink
8:30pm  (3) Fleet vs (5) KSC
9:30pm  (7) Primo vs (9) Fullnet


Fri April 4
KRC Rink
6:30pm  (6) Accufab vs (9) Fullnet
7:30pm  (1) FCI vs (3) Fleet
8:30pm  (5) KSC vs (10) ICS
9:30pm  (4) Outrider vs (2) Molson
10:30pm (7) Primo vs (8) A&B


Sat April 5
Jack Charron
12:00pm  Semi Final #1   1st vs 4th
1:15pm   Semi Final #2   2nd vs 3rd
2:45pm   Final
Saturday Night - Banquet @ KSC


Playoff Schedule
Click HERE to print playoff schedule.